26/01
bbc radio 2, dermot o'leary show, london, uk (setlist)
11/02
bbc maida vale studios, london, uk (setlist)
04/03
camden barfly, london, uk (setlist)
07/03
mercury prize session, hospital club, london, uk (setlist)
13/03
go' morgen show, tv2, denmark (setlist)
15/03
the review show, bbc two, uk (setlist)
22/03
rough trade east shop, london, uk (setlist)
23/03
banquet records shop, london, uk (setlist)
28/03
rock city, nottingham, uk (setlist)
30/03
alexandra palace, london, uk (setlist)
09/04
later.. with jools holland, bbc two, uk (setlist)
13/04
jonathan ross show, itv, uk (setlist)
18/04
absolute radio, abbey road studios, uk (setlist)
30/04
the guardian how i wrote.. session, uk (setlist)
30/04
daytrotter session, uk (setlist)
04/05
stavanger live festival, norway (setlist)
26/06
lille vega, copenhagen, denmark (setlist)
27/06
tivoli gardens, copenhagen, denmark (setlist)
05/07
cruïlla festival, barcelona, spain (setlist)
02/08
formoz festival, taipei, taiwan (setlist)
03/08
pentaport festival, incheon, korea (setlist)
09/08
noroeste festival, a coruña, spain (setlist)
11/08
summer well festival, buftea, romania (setlist)
23/08
kenwood house, london, uk (setlist)
24/08
belsonic festival, belfast, uk (setlist)

15/09

eksen on fair festival, istanbul, turkey (setlist)
27/09
hard rock coliseum, sentosa, singapore (setlist)
29/09
asiaworld/expo hall 10, hong kong, china (setlist)
01/10
sun yat/sen memorial hall, guangzhou, china (setlist)
02/10
amc live rock on music festival, chengdu, china (setlist)
03/10
grand stage, shanghai, china (setlist)
05/10
workers gymnasium, beijing, china (setlist)
07/10
diamond hall, nagoya, japan (setlist)
09/10
namba hatch, osaka, japan (setlist)
10/10
shibuya/ax, tokyo, japan (setlist)
11/10
shibuya/ax, tokyo, japan (setlist)
16/10
the garage, london, uk (setlist)
18/10
xfm session, london, uk (setlist)
22/10
guildhall, southampton, uk (setlist)
23/10
cliffs pavilion, southend-on-sea, uk (setlist)
24/10
o2 academy 1, bristol, uk (setlist)
26/10
o2 academy, leeds, uk (setlist)
27/10
barrowlands, glasgow, uk (setlist)
28/10
olympia, dublin, ireland (setlist)
30/10
academy, manchester, uk (setlist)
31/10
o2 academy, birmingham, uk (setlist)
01/11
ancienne belgique, brussels, belgium (setlist)
02/11
den atelier, luxembourg (setlist)
04/11
le bikini, toulouse, france (setlist)
05/11
razzmatazz, barcelona, spain (setlist)
07/11
coliseu dos recreios, lisbon, portugal (setlist)
08/11
coliseu do porto, porto, portugal (setlist)
09/11
la riviera, madrid, spain (setlist)
11/11
les inrocks festival, la cigale, paris, france (setlist)
12/11
transbordeur, lyon, france (cancelled)
14/11
estragon, bologna, italy (setlist)
15/11
gasometer, vienna, austria (setlist)
16/11
lucerna hall, prague, czech republic (setlist)
18/11
huxleys, berlin, germany (setlist)
19/11
theaterfabrik, munich, germany (setlist)
21/11
e-werk, cologne, germany (setlist)
22/11
rolling stone weekender festival, hamburg, germany (setlist)
23/11
paradiso, amsterdam, the netherlands (setlist)